We ok!

Morgan sent me and email to check on me cos of the flooding. We did not know that the news had got to America! We is ok, it got flooded about a 10 minute drive from us. We just got very wet but no damage so we very lucky! It has broken some bridges in the nearest big town and some roads has beed closed but that about the only way it affecting us. Mum sure choosed a bad week to go away and we hoping she not have as many problems coming back as she had going out!
We will find out on friday.
~lickies, Ludo

Advertisements

26 thoughts on “We ok!

  1. When I saw the flooding in Cumbria on TV, I said Thats where Ludo lives and have been thinking about you ever since. I am happy you could write and let us know! I am hoping Mum gets home just fine and I am sure she will.Love and hugs,Stella

  2. Hi Ludo,Good news that you're alright. Typhoons can really be nasty. Stay safe there and we pray for your mom's hassle-free travel back home.- Frappie, Mocha, Sugar & the Piappies

  3. Hi Ludo, the flooding is really terrible, isnt it!We are glad you are OK – we are too although the fields where we walk at the back of our house have flooded in places!Bailey kinda sposhed into what she thought was a puddle and it swallowed her!!!!She is fine.We hope your mum has a great holiday and gets back home OK – in the meantime we hope your Grandpa is giving you 'unsuitable' treats!!!loveMartha & bailey xxx

  4. Phew, we is sooo glad you're all ok. We didn't know you lived so close! It must be pretty scary, last night the winds and rain was scaring me sooo bad, and we don't lives anywhere near you!Hugs~Fizz xx

  5. Glad to hear that you are ok.. I also have had lots of rain but we are so lucky compared to some of our friends.. I also got my fabulous package from you.. I posted pictures a couple of days ago.. You could look when you get back.. Thank You… Hugs GJ xx

  6. Good to hear that you are okay, Ludo. We are having terrible floods here as well but in the west and south of the country.Hope your Mom gets home safely.take careClive

  7. Good to hear from you, Ludo. We are glad you are OK. The flooding looks so bad from what we see on TV. Hope Mom makes it back safely.Woos, the OP Pack

  8. We are so happy to hear you are ok – I am sure your Mom will get home safely. Good thing you have your Grandpa to take care of you and you are safe and mostly dry – LicksSally and Paddy

  9. OMDDDDDDDDD!!!What a scary!!!!!We're soooooooooo glad to hear you're ok!!!We were very worried for you!!!take care dear Ludo and Penny….and if you need help we're here for you!!!!Hope your mommy come back home soon!!!!WE LOVE YOUUUUUUUUUUU!!!MAya send special kisses and licks to her sweet auntie!!!!

  10. Hi LudoSo glad to hear you're OK. Perhaps you should be thinking of moving somewhere drier. Like Scotland! (my bit, on the eastern side, that is..)Cheers, H.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s